Skip to Store Area:

0 items / £0.00 / Checkout
Media Converters

Media Converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

Items 1 to 10 of 89 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
Allied Telesis UMC200/SC network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Silver
Part No. : AT-UMC200/SC-901
Excl. VAT: £133.75 Incl. VAT: £160.50
Add to Basket
100SX/SC Fast Ethernet, SC, 1310 nm, 62.5/125, max. 2 km, LED Learn More
Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/LC network media converter 1310 nm Grey
Part No. : AT-MMC200/LC-60
Excl. VAT: £123.05 Incl. VAT: £147.66
Add to Basket
10/100TX - 100FX/LC, 5.6 x 10.16 x 2.18 cm, 1.7 W, EU Learn More
Allied Telesis AT-SPEX network media converter 1250 Mbit/s 1310 nm
Part No. : AT-SPEX
Excl. VAT: £72.76 Incl. VAT: £87.31
Add to Basket
SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX, 2km, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC conn. (0 to 70°C) Learn More
Allied Telesis AT-SPTX network media converter 1250 Mbit/s
Part No. : AT-SPTX
Excl. VAT: £86.87 Incl. VAT: £104.24
Add to Basket
SFP Pluggable Module, 10/100/1000TX, 100m, RJ45 conn. (0 to 70°C) Learn More
Allied Telesis AT-FS232 network media converter 100 Mbit/s
Part No. : AT-FS232-60
Excl. VAT: £171.19 Incl. VAT: £205.43
Add to Basket
Allied Telesis AT FS232 - Medienkonverter Learn More
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX network media converter 1250 Mbit/s 850 nm
Part No. : at-spsx
Excl. VAT: £50.80 Incl. VAT: £60.96
Add to Basket
SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000SX, 220m/550m, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=850,Rx=850], LC conn. (0 to 70°C) Learn More
Allied Telesis MC102XLPCI network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Internal Green
Part No. : AT-MC102XLPCI-001
Excl. VAT: £206.51 Incl. VAT: £247.81
Add to Basket
UTP to SC, 2 km, multi-mode, PCI bus Learn More
StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s
Part No. : MCM110ST2GB
Excl. VAT: £42.71 Incl. VAT: £51.25
Add to Basket
10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Learn More
Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/ST-60 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Silver
Part No. : AT-MMC200/ST-60
Excl. VAT: £123.07 Incl. VAT: £147.69
Add to Basket
Mini Media Converter 10/100T to 100BASE-FX MM, ST connector Learn More
Allied Telesis AT-PC200/SC-60 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey
Part No. : AT-PC200/SC-60
Excl. VAT: £174.30 Incl. VAT: £209.16
Add to Basket
10/100T PoE+ to 100FX media converter with SC fiber connector Learn More

Items 1 to 10 of 89 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 21233664, emalloc: 20819832
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem