Skip to Store Area:

0 items / £0.00 / Checkout
Media Converters

Media Converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

Items 1 to 10 of 73 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm
Part No. : AT-SPFX/15
Excl. VAT: £77.94 Incl. VAT: £93.53
Add to Basket
SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100LX, 15km, Single mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC conn. (0 to 70°C) Learn More
TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter
Part No. : TL-FC311B-20
Excl. VAT: £23.03 Incl. VAT: £27.63
Add to Basket
10/100/1000 Mbps, 9/125 μm single-mode, UTP category 5, 5e 100 m max Learn More
TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter
Part No. : TL-FC311A-20
Excl. VAT: £23.03 Incl. VAT: £27.63
Add to Basket
10/100/1000 Mbps, 9/125 μm single-mode, UTP category 5, 5e 100 m max Learn More
Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= network media converter 40000 Mbit/s
Part No. : CVR-QSFP-SFP10G=
Excl. VAT: £185.02 Incl. VAT: £222.02
Add to Basket
QSFP to SFP+ or SFP Adapter Module Learn More
StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C
Part No. : IMC1GSFP
Excl. VAT: £179.58 Incl. VAT: £215.50
Add to Basket
StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC1GSFP) Learn More
StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 60W - SFP to RJ45 - Singlemode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Gigabit Ethernet - Compact Size - IP-30/ -40 to +75C
Part No. : IMC1GSFP60W
Excl. VAT: £168.77 Incl. VAT: £202.52
Add to Basket
StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 60W - SFP to RJ45 - Singlemode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Gigabit Ethernet - Compact Size - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC1GSFP60W) Learn More
Netgear AXM763 network media converter 10000 Mbit/s
Part No. : AXM763-10000S
Excl. VAT: £290.86 Incl. VAT: £349.03
Add to Basket
AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS, 62.5/125μm Learn More
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
Part No. : ET90110SC2
Excl. VAT: £58.19 Incl. VAT: £69.83
Add to Basket
StarTech.com . Learn More
StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C
Part No. : IMC100MSFP
Excl. VAT: £92.62 Incl. VAT: £111.14
Add to Basket
StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC100MSFP) Learn More
StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 30W - SFP to RJ45 - Singlemode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Gigabit Ethernet - Mini/Compact Size - IP-30/ -40 to +75C
Part No. : IMC1GSFP30W
Excl. VAT: £190.52 Incl. VAT: £228.63
Add to Basket
StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 30W - SFP to RJ45 - Singlemode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Gigabit Ethernet - Mini/Compact Size - IP-30/ -40 to +75C (IMC1GSFP30W) Learn More

Items 1 to 10 of 73 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22020096, emalloc: 21382480
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem